Yui Aragaki the Next Rising CM Queen

According to recent reports, the new generation female artists that get commissioned the most as product spokesperson by various Japan companies are, Sawajiri Erika, Nagasawa Masami and Yui Aragaki. When a company search for product spokesperson, they will look “scandal making possibility” as one of the important factors.

Sawajiri Erika is popular for her many scandals, so this will makes her difficult to move further more. While her top rival Nagasawa Masami has no movies or dramas that is really popular that can represents her. Masami has many works like J-drama “Proposal Daisakusen” and movie “Nada Sousou”, but that’s not enough to create hit wave unlikely Erika’s “1 litre of tears”.

Gakky Attack!

Last and not least Yui Aragaki or Gakky, critics said that she is pure, healthy and fresh, plus research shows that many people likes her more than Erika and Masami. So she gets a lot of attention from various companies. Maybe in the next few years in future, she will overtake her seniors and becoming the CM Queen. According to Oricon Favorite CM Ranking, she gets no.2 and 7th spot, this shows that she has the potential!

My Thoughts about Gakky

Actually, I like Yui Aragaki a lot as well. I watched some her dramas notably the current airing “Papa to Musume no Nanokakan“. Like what the report said, her image is very pure and healthy, and she has a very nice smile and great voice. One of her popular CM is she speaks for the Pocky’s Chocolate, well nothing great about the CM but, she is just dancing, hooping here and there, very funny!

I’m just enjoying watching her drama, especially the current airing one. The story is about she exchanging body with her father during train incident. So, she acted in a very boyish way like no feminine sense while talking, or sitting with legs wide open. That was so funny! Below, i presents you some of her nice pictures, please enjoy!

Name: 新垣結衣 (Yui Aragaki)
Nicknames: Gakky (ガッキー), Yuibo (ゆいぼ)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1988-Jun-11
Birthplace: Naha, Okinawa
Height: 167cm
Star sign: Gemini

Note: CM or Commercial, is Japanese term for ad.



Similar Posts:
Powered by Shutterstock

Comments

  • http://erika-sawajiri.net.cn/ heyi

    thank you very much.welcome visit back on erika sawajiri chinese fans union international
    http://erika-sawajiri.net.cn/

    and also,my blog:

    http://www.heyi.name
    welcome!:)

  • http://clemong.blogspot.com cl3m

    its Pocky not Porky i think…

  • http://www.jay-han.com jayhan

    hahaha, u r right clem, wat a silly mistake..

  • nightvisiongoggles

    definitely worthy of succeeding Yukie Nakama.